Skip to content

AFJROTC

O'Neil, Raymond

Air Force JROTC and Embry-Riddle Aeronautics

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Groleau, Matthew

English

Cramer, Anna

English I Honors, English II Honors, English III

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Hinkle, Brittany


English I, English IV, Creative Writing

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Lawson, Niki

English I, English II, English IV

Introduction Video

[email protected]

Moody, Susan

AP Literature and Composition, English II,  Anchor Club Sponsor

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Pert, David

AP English Composition, English II, Musical Theatre/Drama, Film

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Stephenson, Kelley

English I, Intensive Reading, English 2, Odyssey of th Mind

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Exceptional Student Education

Harrison, Antonio

Jackson, Isidore

ESE Paraprofessional, Assistant Football Coach

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Nelson, Samantha

Patrick, Renee

Varela, David

West, Brad

Fine Arts

Austin, Bryan

Guitar, Jazz Ensemble, Instrumental Techniques, Band

[email protected]

 

Tredway, Michelle

Choral Director

[email protected]

Foreign Language

Cuica, Edith

Wilson, Kala

American Sign Language and Geometry Honors

[email protected]

Guidance

McKie, Randi

Guidance Counselor
Senior/Junior Advisor
AP Physics

[email protected]
Barker

Barker, Kaitlin

Guidance Counselor
Sophomore/Freshman Advisor

[email protected]

Math

Duggins, Catherine

AVID, Math for College Readiness, Algebra I-B

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Huff, Donna

Pre-Calculus Honors, College Algebra and Statistics, Algebra 2 Honors

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Parker, Gwen

AVID, Algebra I, Algebra I-A, Algebra I-B

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Resch, Wendy

Honors Geometry and Geometry

[email protected]

Introduction Video

West, Kristy

Geometry and Informal Geometry

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Media

English, Christy

Media Specialist, Braves TV, Technology

[email protected]

Physical Education

Brooks, Marla

HOPE, Assistant Softball Coach, Head Volleyball Coach

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Carnley, Shane

Nichols, Matt

Physical Education & Boys Basketball Coach

[email protected]

Introduction Video

White, Keith

Head Football Coach / Athletic Director

[email protected]

Practical Arts

TBA

Digital Information Technology & Web Design

TBA

Business Teacher and FBLA Sponsor

TBA

Digital Information Technology

Harmon, Rachel

Practical Arts

[email protected]

CLICK HERE to go to Mrs. Harmon's web page.

Introduction Video

Spice, Carol

Culinary

[email protected]

CLICK HERE to go to Ms. Spice's web page.

Introduction Video

Zodrow, Capri

First Aid, AVID, Early Childhood I-IV, Student Council Advisor, and Varsity Cheerleading Coach

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Reading

Grey, Elicia

Hicks, Shani

Intensive Reading

[email protected]

Truett, Shelby

Intensive Reading & Softball Coach

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Science

Cockerham, Caleb

Biology Honors, Anatomy and Physiology, Agriculture

[email protected]

Meadows, Diedre

Physical Science, Chemistry Honors

[email protected]


Introduction Video

King, Tammie

Biology and Physical Science

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Social Science

Bell, Jennifer

American Government and Economics, American History, Key Club Advisor

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Farris, Eddie

World History, American Government, Economics, Girls Soccer Head Coach

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Ingle, Alan

American Government and Economics, AP Human Geography, US History

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Patrick, Jeffery

AP World History, AP US History

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Warren, Chelsey

World History, AVID, AP Psychology

[email protected]

Introduction Video

Student Services

Carnley, Jennifer

Scholarship Coordinator

[email protected]

Varela, Brianna

Student Services Secretary

[email protected]

Warren, Megan

Support Staff

Alford, Amanda

School Nurse

[email protected]

Boyett, Leslie

School Secretary

[email protected]

Chace, Dan

Custodial/Maintenance

[email protected]

Davis, Leon

Ealum, Tyler

Plant Manager

[email protected]

Glass, Walter

Custodial/Maintenance

[email protected]

Henry, Maddie

Lunchroom Manager

[email protected]

London, Frances

McBroom, Janna

School Bookkeeper

[email protected]

Paulk, Steve

Ramirez, Maria

Bilingual Aide

[email protected]

Shipman, Willie

Custodial/Maintenance

[email protected]